Local Sports

30-5A All-District Soccer Teams 2019

Major Honors For VISD Players

Victoria, Texas - Here are the area players who made the 30-5A All-District soccer teams.

2019 DISTRICT 30-5A ALL DISTRICT TEAMS 
Overall MVP 
Kyleigh Spree-Kolos - Victoria East 

Newcomer of the Year 
Jaydn Rangel - Victoria West 
1st Team All District 

v Present May - Calhoun 
v Jasmine Dodson -Calhoun 
v Chloe Spencer - East 
v Madisen Gay - East 
v Jonbenet Limon - East 
v Kirsten Ysaguirre -East 
v Anneliese Covarrubias - West 
v Paulina Salazar - West 
v Vanessa Oubre - West 

2nd Team All District 

v Jolee Rosa - Calhoun 
v Remingtin Parker - Calhoun 
v Alyssa Garcia - East 
v April Aguirre - East 
v Kaylee Brewer - East 
v Lauren Urban - East 
v Anacamila Salazar - West 
v Kathleen Yeary - West 
v Mackenzie Royster - West 
Honorable Mention 
Calhoun: 
v Slama Anaya 
v Smantha Sanchez 
v Mariel Moreno 
v Verenice Vargas 
v Yahaira Martinez 
East: 
v Lauren Vahalik 
v Kamryn Barnett 
v Aysha Izaguirre 
v Isabella Martinez 
WEST: 
v #7 Madelyn Land (Sr.) 
v #17 Jennifer Torres (Sr.) 
ACADEMIC ALL DISTRICT 

Calhoun: 
v Present May 
v Remingtin Parker 
v Noelia Rodas 
v Hannah Davis 
v Katya Garza-Rodriguez 
v Kamaryn Hernandez 
v Angelina Moreno 
v Samantha Sanchez 
East: 
v April Aguirre 
v Kamryn Barnett 
v Kaylee Brewer 
v Karina Flores 
v Madisen Gay 
v Aysha Izaguirre 
v Lily Leos 
v Jonbenet Limon 
v Isabella Martinez 
v Chloe Spencer 
v Kyleigh Spree-Kolos 
v Lauren Urban 
v Lauren Vahalik 
v Arin Williams 
v Kirsten Ysaguirre 

WEST: 
v Lauren Pozzi 
v Kassandra Persinger 
v Vanessa Oubre 
v Anneliese Covarrubias 
v Madelyn Land 
v Kailee Marques 
v Jenin Ajrmi 
v Jaydn Rangel 
v Sarai Perez 
v Mackenzie Royster 
v Kathleen Yeary 
v Rianna Arguellez 
v Macey Franz 
v Jazmin Arellano


30-5A BOYS ALL-DISTRICT SOCCER
MVP Defense-Julio Aguirre, Titans
First Team
Joe Aguirre, Titans
Dylan Blough, Titans
Khaleb Pinon, Titans
Giovani Garcia, Titans
Ruben Leon, Warriors
Eduardo Sanchez, Warriors
Ryan Leon, Warriors. 
Second Team 
Omar Perez, Titans
Jair Sanchez, Titans
Jon Valdez, Titans
Xavier Moore, Titans
Jayden Dolezal, Warriors
Gerardo Canales, Warriors
Kase Eliot, Warriors
Luis Rivas, Warriors
Trevor Seerden, Warriors.
Honorable Mention
Carl Valdez, Titans
Juan Carlos Torres, Titans
Lucas Chavez, Titans
Alejandro Chavez, Titans
Damian Rojas, Warriors,
Ernesto Olivares, Warriors
Kissell Nava, Warriors
Allen Rojas, Warriors.
Academic All-District
Julio Aguirre, Titans
Dylan Blough, Titans
Valentin Duenez, Titans
Xavier Moore, Titans
Chris Navarro, Titans
Jon Valdez, Titans
Santiago Villafranca, Titans
Eddie Martinez, Titans 
Gerardo Canales, Warriors
Kissell Nava, Warriors,
Damian Rojas, Warriors
Jacob Vasquez Jr, Warriors.


 


Sports Headlines

Sports Galleries