General Election unopposed candidates declared elected

Here is a look at the candidates who have been declared elected

TEXAS – The following candidates in the Nov. 8, 2022 General Election are unopposed and have been declared elected:

STATE

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2 – Mary Lou Keel (REP)

State Representative, District 30 – Geanie W. Morrison (REP)

District Judge, 267th Judicial District – Julie Bauknight (REP)

District Judge, 377th Judicial District – Eli Garza (REP)

VICTORIA COUNTY

Criminal District Attorney Victoria County – Constance Filley Johnson (REP)

County Judge – Ben Zeller (REP)

Judge, County Court at Law No. 1 – Travis H. Ernest (REP)

Judge, County Court at Law No. 2 – Daniel Dan Gilliam (REP)

District Clerk – Kim Plummer (REP)

County Clerk – Heidi Easley (REP)

County Treasurer – Paige Foster (REP)

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2 – Jason Ohrt (REP)

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4 – Kenneth Sexton (REP)

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1 – Mary Ann Estrada Rivera (DEM)

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2 – Rodney F. Durham (REP)

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3 – Robert B. Bob Whitaker (REP)

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4 – John G. Miller (REP)

BLOOMINGTON ISD 

Trustee, Place 1 – Carlos Castro

Trustee, Place 2 – Blanca Wallace

Trustee, Place 6, 2 Year Unexpired Term – Mark Hernandez

VICTORIA COUNTY GROUNDWATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT

Director, Precinct 1 – Jerry Hroch

Director, Precinct 3 – Barbara Dietzel

MEYERSVILLE ISD

School Board Member – Stephanie Egg

School Board Member – Rhonda Goebel

School Board Member – Robert Moore

School Board Member – Glynn Schultz

DEWITT COUNTY 

County Judge – Daryl L. Fowler (REP)

District Clerk – Esther Ruiz (REP)

County Clerk – Natalie Carson (REP)

County Treasurer – Carol Ann Martin (REP)

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2 – James B. Pilchiek (REP)

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4 – Brian Carson (REP)

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1 – Peggy Mayer (REP)

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2 – Blanca McBride (REP)

CALHOUN COUNTY

Criminal District Attorney Calhoun County – Sara M. Rodriguez (REP)

County Judge – Richard H. Meyer (REP)

County Court at Law – Alex Hernandez (REP)

District Clerk – Anna Kabela (REP)

County Clerk – Anna M. Whitcomb Goodman (REP)

County Treasurer – Rhonda Sikes Kokena (DEM)

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2 – Vemon Lyssy (REP)

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4 – Gary D. Reese (REP)

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2 – Thomas “Tad” Dio (REP)

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3 – Tanya D. Dimak (REP)

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4 – Wesley J. Hunt (REP)

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5 – Nancy Pomykal (REP)

GOLIAD COUNTY

District and County Clerk – Vickie Quinn (REP)

County Treasure – Christina Hernandez (REP)

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4 – Kevin Fagg (REP)

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2 – Jimmy Schulze (REP)

GOLIAD COUNTY GROUNDWATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT

Board of Directors, Place 1 – Terrell Graham

Board of Directors, Place 3 – Ernest Alaniz

Board of Directors, Place 7 – Barbara Smith