Friday Football Fever Scoreboard Finals

Here are the Friday Football Fever final scores for 9/28/2018.

Titans 51, Carroll 21

Flyers 38, Sacred Heart 34

Calhoun 42, Gregory-Portland 35

Needville 64, El Campo 41

Cuero 43, Wharton 21

Yoakum 61, Sinton 27

Edna 41, Boling 13

Shiner 21, Goliad 20

Industrial 35, Palacios 0

Columbus 36, Hallettsville 13

Tidehaven 13, Danbury 0

Schulenburg 48, Bloomington 0

Mart 41, Refugio 8

Yorktown 34, Flatonia 20

Louise 35, Stockdale 21

Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.

Class 6A
1. Allen (5-0) beat McKinney 54-14.

2. Lake Travis (4-0) beat Austin High 66-21.

3. Galena Park North Shore (4-0) beat La Porte 55-0.

4. Cypress Fairbanks (4-0) idle.

5. Converse Judson (4-0) beat San Marcos 47-7.

6. Longview (5-0) beat Rockwall 42-35.

7. Duncanville (4-0) beat Richardson Berkner 56-0.

8. Southlake Carroll (4-0) beat Keller 58-37.

9. Katy (3-1) idle.

10. Austin Westlake (4-1) beat Kyle Lehman 54-0.

Class 5A
1. Aledo (4-0) beat Everman 52-6.

2. Dallas Highland Park (5-0) beat Dallas Wilson 56-14.

3. Denton Ryan (4-0) beat Denton 48-7.

4. Lufkin (3-1) beat Willis 49-6.

5. Fort Bend Marshall (4-0) vs. Houston Sterling, Saturday.

6. College Station (4-0) beat Conroe Caney Creek 70-0.

7. Frisco Lone Star (3-1) beat Little Elm 10-7.

8. A&M Consolidated (3-1) lost to Huntsville 27-7.

9. Angleton (3-1) lost to Alvin Shadow Creek 35-14.

10. Crosby (4-0) beat Vidor 42-36.

Class 4A
1. Carthage (4-0) idle.

2. Argyle (4-0) beat Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 69-13.

3. Midlothian Heritage (4-1) lost to Waco La Vega 45-18.

4. Liberty Hill (3-1) idle.

5. Giddings (4-1) lost to Geronimo Navarro 28-7.

6. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (4-1) beat Tyler Chapel Hill 49-0.

7. Waco La Vega (3-2) beat Midlothian Heritage 45-18.

8. Cuero (4-1) beat Wharton 43-21.

9. Stephenville (3-2) beat Georgetown 48-8.

10. Melissa (3-2) lost to Paris 28-25.

Class 3A
1. Newton (4-0) beat Gilmer 51-31.

2. Goliad (4-1) lost to Shiner 21-20.

3. Canadian (4-0) at Grapevine Faith, Saturday.

4. Gunter (5-0) beat Nocona 49-0.

5. Childress (4-0) idle.

6. Rockdale (3-1) idle.

7. New London West Rusk (5-0) beat Mineola 42-21.

8. Brock (4-1) beat Pilot Point 49-18.

9. Gladewater (5-0) beat Winnsboro 39-6.

10. Lexington (3-1) beat Caldwell 42-27.

Class 2A
1. Mason (5-0) beat Comanche 42-7.

2. Shiner (5-0) beat Goliad 21-20.

3. Wellington (5-0) beat Panhandle 44-14.

4. Muenster (5-0) beat Valley View 37-6.

5. Refugio (3-2) lost to Mart 41-8.

6. Mart (4-1) beat Refugio 41-8.

7. New Deal (4-0) idle.

8. Falls City (5-0) beat Nixon-Smiley 63-6.

9. Price Carlisle (5-0) beat Simms Bowie 56-7.

10. Stamford (5-0) beat De Leon 90-62.

Comments

comments