Friday Football Fever H.S. Football Scoreboard

Here are the final high school football scores on the Friday Football Fever scoreboard.

West Columbia 32, Titans 21

Warriors 21, Calhoun 20

Flyers 59, Bloomington 12

El Campo 28, Texas City 21

Cuero 49, Bay City 42

Boerne 47, Yoakum 27

Edna 42, Caldwell 21

Goliad 60, Columbus 7

Palacios 28, Skidmore-Tynan 7

Shiner 21, Hallettsville 0

Industrial 38, Mathis 22

Refugio 35, Tidehaven 0

Ganado 21, Louise 20

Yorktown 34, Shiner St. Paul 7

Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.

Class 6A
1. Allen (1-0) beat Mesquite Horn 40-0.

2. Lake Travis (1-0) beat Arlington Martin 35-14.

3. Katy (0-1) lost to Galena Park North Shore 35-21.

4. Austin Westlake (1-0) beat Belton 38-17.

5. Converse Judson (0-0) vs. League City Clear Springs, Saturday.

6. Cypress Fairbanks (1-0) beat The Woodlands 27-7.

7. Longview (0-0) vs. Lufkin, Friday.

8. Galena Park North Shore (1-0) beat Katy 35-21.

9. Duncanville (1-0) beat Lancaster 34-0.

10. Southlake Carroll (1-0) beat South Grand Prairie 25-8.

Class 5A
1. Aledo (1-0) beat Denton Guyer 40-0.

2. Dallas Highland Park (1-0) beat Rockwall 49-42.

3. Lufkin (0-0) at Longview, Friday.

4. Denton Ryan (1-0) beat Mesquite Poteet 28-14.

5. Mansfield Legacy (0-1) lost to Jenks, Okla. 35-14.

6. Manvel (1-0) beat Houston Clear Lake 42-6.

7. College Station (1-0) beat Richmond Foster 42-38.

8. Frisco Lone Star (1-0) beat N. Richland Hills Richland 42-2.

9. Fort Bend Marshall (0-0) vs. Aldine Eisenhower, Saturday.

10. Cedar Park (0-1) lost to Austin Vandegrift 29-13.

Class 4A
1. Carthage (1-0) beat Jacksonville 61-20.

2. Argyle (1-0) beat Stephenville 45-35.

3. West Orange-Stark (0-1) lost to Nederland 19-18.

4. Waco La Vega (1-0) beat Castroville Medina Valley 39-8.

5. Stephenville (0-1) lost to Argyle 45-35.

6. Cuero (1-0) beat Bay City 49-42.

7. Gilmer (1-0) beat Atlanta 47-41.

8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-0) beat Paris 30-10.

9. Kennedale (1-0) beat Decatur 55-7.

10. Liberty Hill (1-0) beat Leander Glenn 49-21.

Class 3A
1. Newton (1-0) beat Kirbyville 71-0.

2. Brock (1-0) beat Brownwood 41-10.

3. Canadian (1-0) beat Stinnett West Texas 35-6.

4. Goliad (1-0) beat Columbus 60-7.

5. Rockdale (0-1) lost to Giddings 17-16.

6. Gunter (1-0) beat Daingerfield 27-14.

7. Atlanta (0-1) lost to Gilmer 47-41.

8. Childress (1-0) beat Bushland 41-37.

9. Yoakum (0-1) lost to Boerne 47-27.

10. Lexington (1-0) beat Burton 54-20.

Class 2A
1. Refugio (1-0) beat El Maton Tidehaven 35-0.

2. Mart (1-0) beat Bosqueville 67-12.

3. Mason (1-0) beat Wall 27-21.

4. Shiner (1-0) beat Hallettsville 21-0.

5. Wellington (1-0) beat Frederick , Okla. 50-14.

6. Muenster (1-0) beat Cache , Okla. 20-15.

7. Burton (0-1) lost to Lexington 54-20.

8. De Leon (1-0) beat Clyde 26-8.

9. Albany (0-1) lost to Colorado City 32-13.

10. Tenaha (0-1) lost to Troup 42-39.

Comments

comments