City Championship Golf Pairings

The number of entries into the Victoria City Golf Championship, up from last year. 118 total entries into the tournament as of Thursday afternoon. All the action starts Saturday, with the men teeing off at Riverside Golf course starting at 8:00 a.m. That’s also when the women and juniors will start play at Victoria Country Club. There are seven men’s competition flights, including seniors. There has been a big change in the guest speakers for the Saturday evening dinner at the UHV North building. The speakers will now be Betsy Cullen, a three-time winner on the LPGA tour, and Deb Vangellow, former LPGA Teacher Of The Year who was named one of the most influential women in Houston in 2015.

Victoria City Championship 2017 Ladies & Juniors

Victoria Country Club

Round 1 – May 27, 2017

Tee #1 8:00 am

Maddie Lake

Mary McBride

Allison Hassinger

Tee #1 8:10 am

Liz Moloney

Rebecca Miller

Isabel Pena

Tee #1 8:20 am

Bardie Whitfield

Chari Norgard

Brooke Perez

Tee #1 8:30 am

Carol Willis-Weise

Sharon Petty

Dena Pilsner

Geraldine Knowlan

Tee #1 8:40 am

Zayda Cedillo

Kelsey Torres

Ansliee Stehling

Karl Dickey

Tee #1 9:00 am

Alex Hernandez

Logan Gabrysch

Nick Cantwell

Mason Trevino

Tee #1 9:10 am

Logan Lee

Kyle Smejkal

Evan Salais

Tee #1 9:20 am

Jordan Hanes

Seth Theriot

Mattox Trevino

Tee #1 9:30 am

Kyle Lofland

Logan Humphries

Jude Stehling

Victoria City Championship 2017 Men’s Division

Riverside Golf Course

Round 1 – May 27, 2017

Tee #1 8:00 am Tee #1 9:30 am Tee #1 11:10 am

Cameron Gomez Henry Hartman Boy Romero

Jonathan Perez Claud Jacobs Jeff Craig

Josh Flowers Sid Brown Steve Allen

Joe Vasquez CW Moody Jerry Vasquez

Tee #1 8:10 am Tee #1 9:50 am Tee #1 11:20 am

David Perez David Hassinger Art Henry

Kaleb Patterson Rudy Salazar Larry Kocian

Jeff Fonseca John Gonzalez Tommy Tanner

Ben Lake Albert Quilantan Pete Olguin

Tee #1 8:20 am Tee #1 10:00 am Tee #1 11:30 am

Claude Bridges Israel Valdez Gary Moeller

Jake Truss Alfred Sandoval Richard Sustaita

Mark Bazan Bob Thompson Klye Lofland

Pee-Wee Porter Royal Thomas Tee #1 11:40 am

Tee #1 8:30 am Tee #1 10:10 am Martin Gonzalez

John Kozelsky Larry Lopez Robert Houston

Donovan Dekowski Sammy FLores Ollie King

Al Wilkes Richard Vasquez

Troy McIntosh John Alvarado

Tee #1 8:40 am Tee #1 10:20 am

Greg Norgard Stephen Thames

Mark Mize Scott Robertson

Heber Lacerda Richard Flowers

Kenny Vontour Mike Smith

Tee #1 8:50 am Tee #1 10:30 am

Dennis Shay Larry Viktonian

Dale Hildebrandt Pete Rodriguez

Jim Linam Jason Schneider

Andrew Rockovich Pat Knippling

Tee #1 9:00 am Tee #1 10:40 am

Jorge Salinas Trino Barrera

Doug Harris John Helweg

Kyle Motal Joe Olguin

Kyle Cusak Randy Vivero

Tee #1 9:10 am Tee #1 10:50 am

Bill Byers Andrew Esparza

Joe Mitchell Sr. Dallas Marr

Donald Salais Emmanuel Oladoyin

Klayton Koch Mark Mueller

Tee #1 9:20 am Tee #1 11:00 am

Casey Brower Daniel Chavarria

Jake Goyen Trinidad Ramos, Jr.

Paul Oracion Kenneth Miles

Sal Perez Bob Mahaffey

Victoria City Championship 2017 Men’s Division

Riverside

Round 1 – May 27, 2017

Tee Time Tee Time Tee Time

Allen, Steve 1 11:10 Marr, Dallas 1 10:50 Vasquez, Joe 1 8:00

Alvarado, John 1 10:10 McIntosh, Troy 1 8:30 Vasquez, Richard 1 10:10

Barrera, Trino 1 10:40 Miles, Kenneth 1 11:00 Viktonian, Larry 1 10:30

Bazan, Mark 1 8:20 Mitchell, Joe Sr. 1 9:10 Vivero, Randy 1 10:40

Bridges, Claude 1 8:20 Mize, Mark 1 8:40 Vontour, Kenny 1 8:40

Brower, Casey 1 9:20 Moeller, Gary 1 11:30 Wilkes, Al 1 8:30

Brown, Sid 1 9:30 Moody, CW 1 9:30

Byers, Bill 1 9:10 Motal, Kyle 1 9:00

Chavarria, Daniel 1 11:00 Mueller, Mark 1 10:50

Craig, Jeff 1 11:10 Norgard, Greg 1 8:40

Cusak, Kyle 1 9:00 Oladoyin, Emmanuel 1 10:50

Dekowski, Donovan 1 8:30 Olguin, Joe 1 10:40

Esparza, Andrew 1 10:50 Olguin, Pete 1 11:20

FLores, Sammy 1 10:10 Oracion, Paul 1 9:20

Flowers, Josh 1 8:00 Patterson, Kaleb 1 8:10

Flowers, Richard 1 10:20 Perez, David 1 8:10

Fonseca, Jeff 1 8:10 Perez, Jonathan 1 8:00

Gomez, Cameron 1 8:00 Perez, Sal 1 9:20

Gonzalez, John 1 9:50 Porter, Pee-Wee 1 8:20

Gonzalez, Martin 1 11:40 Quilantan, Albert 1 9:50

Goyen, Jake 1 9:20 Ramos, Jr., Trinidad 1 11:00

Harris, Doug 1 9:00 Robertson, Scott 1 10:20

Hartman, Henry 1 9:30 Rockovich, Andrew 1 8:50

Hassinger, David 1 9:50 Rodriguez, Pete 1 10:30

Helweg, John 1 10:40 Romero, Boy 1 11:10

Henry, Art 1 11:20 Salais, Donald 1 9:10

Hildebrandt, Dale 1 8:50 Salazar, Rudy 1 9:50

Houston, Robert 1 11:40 Salinas, Jorge 1 9:00

Jacobs, Claud 1 9:30 Sandoval, Alfred 1 10:00

King, Ollie 1 11:40 Schneider, Jason 1 10:30

Knippling, Pat 1 10:30 Shay, Dennis 1 8:50

Koch, Klayton 1 9:10 Smith, Mike 1 10:20

Kocian, Larry 1 11:20 Sustaita, Richard 1 11:30

Kozelsky, John 1 8:30 Tanner, Tommy 1 11:20

Lacerda, Heber 1 8:40 Thames, Stephen 1 10:20

Lake, Ben 1 8:10 Thomas, Royal 1 10:00

Linam, Jim 1 8:50 Thompson, Bob 1 10:00

Lofland, Klye 1 11:30 Truss, Jake 1 8:20

Lopez, Larry 1 10:10 Valdez, Israel 1 10:00

Mahaffey, Bob 1 11:00 Vasquez, Jerry 1 11:10

Comments

comments