• Home

Friday Football Fever Final Scores

Posted: Updated:

Here are the Friday Football Fever finals for 11-2-18

Veterans Memorial 44, Warriors 26

Flyers 17, Westbury Christian 14

Southside 50, Calhoun 14

Bay City 31, El Campo 24

Cuero 43, Navarro 7

Yoakum 45, Luling 0

Edna 17, Goliad 7

Palacios 40, Hempstead 33

Industrial 29, Hallettsville 13

Tidehaven 34, Ganado 7

Van Vleck 61, Bloomington 0

Refugio 75, Ben Bolt 0

Weimar 40, Yorktown 26

Snook 46, Louise 13


Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.
    
Class 6A    
1. Allen (9-0) beat Prosper 54-24.
    
2. Galena Park North Shore (8-0) at Beaumont United, Saturday.
    
3. Converse Judson (8-0) beat SA East Central 51-14.
    
4. Longview (9-0) beat Tyler Lee 63-14.
    
5. Duncanville (9-0) beat Richardson 65-7.
    
6. Southlake Carroll (9-0) beat FW Eaton 45-0.
    
7. Katy (8-1) beat Katy Mayde Creek 62-3.
    
8. Austin Westlake (8-1) beat Austin Anderson 35-7.
    
9. Cypress Ranch (9-0) beat Bryan 27-0.
    
10. Lake Travis (7-1) beat Buda Hays 44-27.
    
    
Class 5A    
1. Aledo (9-0) beat Joshua 58-14.
    
2. Dallas Highland Park (9-0) beat Lancaster 39-14.
    
3. Denton Ryan (9-0) beat Grapevine 52-14.
    
4. Fort Bend Marshall (8-0) vs. Houston Northside, Saturday.
    
5. Lufkin (8-1) beat Conroe Caney Creek 63-0.
    
6. Hutto (8-0) beat Manor 65-35.
    
7. Lubbock Cooper (9-0) beat Abilene Wylie 31-12.
    
8. Alvin Shadow Creek (8-0) beat Fort Bend Hightower 28-12.
    
9. Frisco Reedy (9-0) idle.
    
10. College Station (8-1) beat Tomball 21-0.
    
    
Class 4A    
1. Carthage (9-0) beat Henderson 34-0.
    
2. Argyle (9-0) beat Anna 43-17.
    
3. Liberty Hill (7-1) beat Taylor 77-12.
    
4. Waco La Vega (7-2) beat Brownwood 57-19.
    
5. Cuero (8-1) beat Geronimo Navarro 43-7.
    
6. Midlothian Heritage (8-1) beat Waxahachie Life 49-20.
    
7. Sealy (9-0) beat West Columbia 42-17.
    
8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) beat Longview Spring Hill 41-0.
    
9. Jasper (9-0) beat Cleveland Tarkington 54-24.
    
10. Glen Rose (7-1) idle.
    
    
Class 3A    
1. Newton (8-0) beat Corrigan-Camden 56-7.
    
2. Gunter (9-0) beat Henrietta 50-0.
    
3. Goliad (7-2) lost to Edna 17-7.
    
4. Brock (8-1) beat Boyd 43-15.
    
5. Canadian (8-1) beat Dimmitt 62-6.
    
6. Childress (8-1) beat Spearman 26-16.
    
7. Clifton (9-0) idle.
    
8. Gladewater (8-1) beat Gladewater Sabine 28-16.
    
9. Franklin (7-1) beat Diboll 34-20.
    
10. Jefferson (9-0) beat Hooks 50-7.
    
    
Class 2A    
1. Mason (9-0) beat Harper 56-6.
    
2. Wellington (9-0) beat Memphis 60-0.
    
3. Mart (8-1) beat Dawson 63-6.
    
4. Shiner (8-1) idle.
    
5. New Deal (8-0) beat Post 32-7.
    
6. Falls City (8-0) at D'Hanis, Saturday.
    
7. Price Carlisle (9-0) beat Big Sandy 40-7.
    
8. Muenster (8-2) beat Era 49-6.
    
9. Refugio (7-2) beat Ben Bolt 75-0.
    
10. Iraan (8-1) lost to McCamey 12-6.
    

(Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Current Conditions
/