• Home

Friday Football Fever Final Scores

Posted: Updated:

Here is the Friday Football Fever finals scoreboard for 10/26/18.

Warriors 39, Flour Bluff 35

Flyers 49, Fort Bend Christian 6

Calhoun 42, Somerset 14

Yoakum 21, Edna 17

Goliad 41, Hallettsville 2

Palacios 28, Boling 21

Industrial 49, Luling 6

Tidehaven 44, Schulenburg 9

East Bernard 54, Bloomington 0

Van Vleck 70, Ganado 0

Shiner 83, Kenedy 0

Refugio 63, Santa Maria 7

Louise 52, Somerville

New Braunfels Christian 40, Cougars 0


Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.
    
Class 6A    
1. Allen (8-0) beat McKinney Boyd 66-7.
    
2. Galena Park North Shore (8-0) beat Beaumont West Brook 55-7.
    
3. Converse Judson (7-0) beat New Braunfels Canyon 59-3.
    
4. Longview (8-0) beat North Mesquite 63-3.
    
5. Duncanville (8-0) beat Dallas White 63-0.
    
6. Southlake Carroll (8-0) beat Keller Central 49-14.
    
7. Katy (7-1) beat Katy Cinco Ranch 70-17.
    
8. Austin Westlake (7-1) beat Buda Hays 70-14.
    
9. Lake Travis (6-1) beat Del Valle 55-23.
    
10. Cypress Ranch (7-0) vs. Cypress Woods, Saturday.
    
    
Class 5A    
1. Aledo (8-0) beat Waco University 66-0.
    
2. Dallas Highland Park (8-0) beat Dallas Sunset 72-0.
    
3. Denton Ryan (8-0) beat Carrollton Turner 65-0.
    
4. Fort Bend Marshall (8-0) idle.
    
5. Lufkin (7-1) beat Magnolia West 31-7.
    
6. Hutto (7-0) beat Pflugerville 59-13.
    
7. Lubbock Cooper (8-0) beat Wichita Falls 38-0.
    
8. Alvin Shadow Creek (7-0) beat Richmond Foster 35-34.
    
9. College Station (7-1) beat Willis 55-7.
    
10. Frisco Reedy (9-0) beat Frisco Lebanon Trail 63-10.
    
    
Class 4A    
1. Carthage (8-0) beat Palestine 40-9.
    
2. Argyle (8-0) beat Melissa 58-21.
    
3. Liberty Hill (6-1) beat Burnet 62-25.
    
4. Waco La Vega (6-2) beat China Spring 56-17.
    
5. Cuero (7-1) beat Austin Eastside Memorial 70-0.
    
6. Midlothian Heritage (7-1) beat Crandall 55-17.
    
7. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-2) beat Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 35-28.
    
8. Sealy (8-0) beat Bay City 34-14.
    
9. Jasper (8-0) idle.
    
10. Sweeny (7-1) beat Houston Scarborough 69-7.
    
    
Class 3A    
1. Newton (7-0) beat New Waverly 61-0.
    
2. Gunter (8-0) idle.
    
3. Goliad (7-1) beat Hallettsville 41-2.
    
4. Brock (7-1) beat Ponder 58-7.
    
5. Canadian (7-1) beat Friona 63-14.
    
6. Childress (7-1) beat Dimmitt 59-0.
    
7. Gladewater (7-1) beat White Oak 49-0.
    
8. Franklin (6-1) beat Trinity 75-0.
    
9. Clifton (9-0) beat Florence 54-6.
    
10. New London West Rusk (7-2) lost to Tatum 35-17.
    
    
Class 2A    
1. Mason (8-0) beat Center Point 55-7.
    
2. Wellington (8-0) beat Shamrock 58-8.
    
3. Mart (7-1) beat Hubbard 66-0.
    
4. Shiner (8-1) beat Kenedy 83-0.
    
5. New Deal (7-0) beat Hale Center 63-0.
    
6. Falls City (8-0) beat Charlotte 50-7.
    
7. Price Carlisle (8-0) beat Gladewater Union Grove 47-0.
    
8. Muenster (7-2) beat Tioga 64-0.
    
9. Refugio (6-2) beat Santa Maria 63-7.
    
10. Stamford (7-2) lost to Hawley 56-42.
    

(Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Current Conditions
/