Claud Jacobs Golf First Round Pairings

Golf
Golf

Don Brubaker

dbrubaker@newscenter25.com

Updated: 2/15/2013 9:37 pm

Text Size
-
+
Share
Here are Sunday's first round pairings in the Claud Jacobs College Invitational golf tournament. Men play at Victoria Country Club.


Claud
Jacobs Collegiate Invitational



                                                              Hosted
by: Victoria Country Club



                                                         Victoria
Country Club



                                                                 Round
1 - February 17, 2013



Tee #1A    
8:30 am              Tee #10A     8:30 am



    Blake Vinson, TW #2                   Chad Meador, LCU #3



    Anthony Marchesani, OKC          Ryan Connolly, Way Bapt.



    Adam Loran, CSUSM #2             Hagen Barmasse, Roger St.



Tee #1B    
8:30 am               Tee #10B     8:30 am



    Nathan Anderson, TW #1             Facundo Garcia, LCU #2



    Monty Lack, OKCU #1                Ian Ansett, Way Bapt. #2



    Ryan Odom, CSUSM #1              Tanner Owens, Roger St. #2



Tee #2A    
8:30 am              Tee #11A     8:30 am



    Dylan Anthony, TW #3                Leon Scheepers, LCU #4



    Scott Verplank, OKCU #3            Anders Ellingsberg,Way Ba



    Steve Gouirand, CSUSM #3        Preston Bartley, Roger St. #



Tee #3A    
8:30 am              Tee #12A     8:30 am



    Calvin Clyde, TW #4                   Nicholas Cornu, LCU #5



    Brodie Hinkle, OKCU #4             Tristan Cottrell, Way Bapt.



    Randy Hensley, CSUSM #4         Mark Healy, Roger St. #5



Tee #4A    
8:30 am              Tee #13A     8:30 am



    Joss Gosling, Northwood #1        Steve Jones, UHV #2



    Aaron Flores, OLLU #1               Gage Murphy, UT-Brown #



    Michael Slavin, Grandview         Jon War, Northern New Me



Tee #4B    
8:30 am               Tee #13B     8:30 am



    Jose Pablo Rolz, TW #5               Vance Edwards, UHV #1



    Oswin Schlenkrich, OKCU          Marcos Castillo,  UT-Brown



    Scott Shefflette, CSUSM #5        Eric Trujillo, North New Me



Tee #5A    
8:30 am              Tee #14A     8:30 am



    Derek Trofimczuk, Northwo        Colton Martin, UHV #3



    Nick Chacon, OLLU #2                Eric Cavazos, UT-Brown #3



    David Walter, Grandview #         Steve Sanderson,Northern N



Tee #6A    
8:30 am              Tee #15A     8:30 am



    Carter Caldwell, Northwood        William Dawson-Hicks, UH



    Dustin Blair, OLLU #3                 Alberto Castillo, UT-Brown



    Matt Weeks, Grandview #3         Ivan Valdez, Northern New



Tee #7A    
8:30 am              Tee #16A     8:30 am



    Daniel Stoakes, Northwood         Zach Cabra, UST #1



    John Mulholland, OLLU #4         Saad Milan, UT-Brown #5



    Kyler Ludwig, Grandview #         Richard Le, UST #2



Tee #8A    
8:30 am              Tee #17A     8:30 am



    Jeremy Novakowski, North          Jake Truss, UHV #5



    Larry Lopez, OLLU #5                 AJ Skiba, UST #3



    Tyler Christians, Grandview        Sean Kennedy, UST #4



Tee #9A    
8:30 am              Tee #18A     8:30 am



    Niel DuPreez, LCU #1                 James Rayner, UST #5



    Darryn Els, Way Bapt. #1            Gregory Mertens, Way Bapt



    Garrett Fey, Roger St. #1             Jesse Acosta, UHV Med.



0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

The views expressed here do not necessarily represent those of Crossroads Today

No comments yet!
Inergize Digital   This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.

Crossroads Today is a community service of the Victoria Television Group. © 2014 Saga Broadcasting, LLC All Rights Reserved.

Non-Discriminatory Advertising Letter | ADVISORY PUBLIC NOTICE - NON-DISCRIMINATORY AD CONTRACTS

EEO Filing | FCC Inspection File | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use